Pre Loader

Privacy Policy

NEOAESTHETICA collects, uses, retains and shares information obtained from users of the www.neoaesthetica.com website in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This privacy statement is applicable to the site as well as products and services provided by NEOAESTHETICA.

We are fully committed to the protection of your privacy and your personal information as available with NEOAESTHETICA. Your use of and access to the Services is subject to this Privacy Policy and terms mentioned here.

This Privacy Policy is published in compliance with, inter alia:

  1. Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000
  2. Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules")
  3. Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

Personal Information

Personal information is collected from users in a variety of ways, including when they visit our site, register on the site, place an order, subscribe to the newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features, or resources we make available on our site time to time. Users may be requested for their name, age, email address, mailing address, and phone number, if applicable.

However, users may browse our site anonymously. We will only gather personal identifiable information from users if they willingly provide it to us. Users can always refuse to provide personal identifying information, but doing so may restrict them from participating in some site-related activities.

When users engage with our site, we may gather non-personal identifiable information about them. Non-personal identifying information may include the user's browser name, computer type, and other technical information via which they connect to our site, such as the operating system, Internet service provider, and other similar information.

Cookies may be used on our site to improve the user experience. Cookies are placed on a user's hard drive by their web browser for record-keeping and sometimes to monitor information about them. Users can configure their web browser to refuse cookies or to notify them when cookies are sent. If they do, keep in mind that some features of the site may not work properly.

Your information will be used and shared by NEOAESTHETICA in following ways and not limited to:

  1. Answering to your inquiries.
  2. Providing the information that you have asked for.
  3. Share promotions and offers which may be of interest to you.
  4. Customer support service.

Other websites

This Privacy Policy applies to websites and services that are owned and operated by NEOAESTHETICA. We do not exercise control over the sites that may be displayed as search results or links from within our website or services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on the user’s computer, collect data or solicit personal information from the users, for which NEOAESTHETICA is not responsible or liable. Accordingly, we do not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor do we guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by NEOAESTHETICA of the website, the website's provider, or the information on the website. If you decide to visit a third party website linked to our website, you do this entirely at your own risk. We encourage users to read the privacy policy of that website.

Public Posts

You may post your reviews, feedback, comments, ratings, images, and so on in public groups. NEOAESTHETICA has the right to remove and delete any post or part of a post that, in its view, is false, misleading, or misrepresenting. Because all posts will be publicly available and visible to all users, you should be cautious about disclosing any personal information about yourself in such posts. NEOAESTHETICA retains the right to use and reproduce your posts for any purpose.

Acceptance

By using this site, you agree to the this Privacy Policy and our terms. Your continued use of the site after modifications to this policy are posted will be deemed your acceptance of our privacy policy. You also agree that the information you provide is lawful, true, and accurate, and that it does not violate or infringe on any laws. By using this site, you declare that you are at least 18 years old and agree to all of the terms. NEOAESTHETICA will not be liable for the authenticity/ genuineness/ misrepresentation/ fraud/ carelessness, etc. of the information supplied, nor it be responsible in any way for verifying any information collected from you.Please do not use our site if you do not agree with our privacy policy. You also herbey give

Changes

NEOAESTHETICA reserves the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time, as required. We request you to visit this Privacy Policy on a frequent basis to stay updated on any changes. Your continuing use of the website following any modifications shall be considered your acceptance of such changes.

Intellectual Property Rights

NEOAESTHETICA has the exclusive rights for all the content on this website. All of the material, content, data, and information contained on this website cannot be used or copied for any cause, commercial or non-commercial.

Jurisdiction

All the disputes raised will be subject to Lucknow Jurisdiction only.

For any clarification/query regarding our Privacy policy and Terms of Use feel free to contact us at info@neoaesthetica.com.

telephoneCall 99110-33399 scheduleWhatsapp Us